Kelvyn Boy Biography: Age, High School, Real Name, Album…

0
9

Kelvyn Boy is a well-known Ghanaian Afro-Pop and Dancehall musician. He is a multi-award-winning musician signed to Stonebwoy’s Burniton Music Group. In 2019, he quit the record label.

Table of Contents

Real Name

Kelvin Brown is Kelvyn Boy’s real name. This name was inspired by his being referred to as “that kelvin boy.”

READ ALSO:  Bella Of Date Rush Marries? More Photos Drop

Date Of Birth / Age

Kelvyn Brown was born on 1 April 1991. He is currently 31 Years old as of 2022.

Early life / High School

Mr. Solomon Yeboah and Mrs. Adwoa Safoa gave birth to him. He is the first of three children and the only one driven to pursue music. He, on the other hand, lost his mother at an early age. According to the artist, the father, despite his riches, neglected them.

READ ALSO:  I Felt Very Bad When 'Delay' Refused To Sponsor My Football Academy - Dabo Confesses

Kelvyn Boy graduated High school at Osei Tutu Senior High School.

Kelvyn Boy Career

Kelvin revealed that he began his career singing in churches for money before purchasing a laptop that allowed him to learn more about music. His talent and perseverance drew the attention of Burniton Music Group CEO Stonebwoy, who signed the musician to the company. Since then, his star has risen, and he has had the opportunity to collaborate with industry heavyweights in Ghana such as Sarkodie and Stonebwoy, among others.

READ ALSO:  Unbelievable: Joint 77 Says He Doesn't Know Shatta Wale

Ep/Album

  • T.I.M.E Ep (2019)
  • Black Star (2020)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here